Club Timetable (by Location)

Timetable

This page provides a list of regular meetings and events being run by local clubs etc listed by loaction/venue. Alternatively to see the timetable by the Day of the Week please click Timetable by Day of Weeek.

For community events please see the Calendar.

If you would like to add a regular event or spot incorrect information please email the details to enquiry@kesgrave.org.uk.

Gorseland Primary School

Thursday

Kesgrave Community Centre, Conference Centre and Sports Hall

Monday

09:00–11:00 - Active Adults

09:30–11:30 - Casual Badminton

Tuesday

10:00–12:30 - Kesgrave Art Club

Wednesday

19:00–19:45 - Anglia Salsa - Beginners

19:30–20:30 - Airborne Runners

20:00–21:00 - Anglia Salsa - Improvers

Thursday

18:00–20:00 - Torwood Wheelers

Friday

09:30–11:30 - Active Adults

11:15–12:15 - Tai Chi with Marion

19:00–21:00 - Kesgrave Table Tennis Club

Saturday

Sunday

10:30–11:30 - Lighthouse Baptist Church

18:00–19:00 - Lighthouse Baptist Church

Kesgrave High School

Monday

20:45–21:30 - Dance Easy - Advanced Class

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Millennium Jubliee Hall and Sports Ground

Monday

10:00–10:45 - Diddy Dance

18:30–19:00 - MetaFit (Session 1)

19:00–19:30 - MetaFit (Session 2)

19:30–20:30 - Fitness Yoga

Tuesday

14:00–16:00 - Sandra Pond Art Classes

Wednesday

10:00–10:45 - Diddy Dance

Thursday

09:15–10:15 - Fitness Yoga

18:30–19:00 - MetaFit

Friday

10:00–11:00 - Baby Sensory (7-13 Months)

Saturday

07:30–08:00 - MetaFit

Sunday

Other Locations

Tuesday

09:30–10:30 - Outdoor Fitness

19:30–20:30 - Outdoor Fitness

Thursday

Saturday

08:30–09:30 - Yoga

Sunday

08:00–09:00 - Outdoor Fitness

Royal British Legion Hall

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

Scout Hall

Monday

10:00–10:30 - Tai Chi Lok Hup Beginners

10:30–12:45 - Tai Chi Improvers

14:00–16:00 - Kesgrave Singers

Tuesday

10:00–13:30 - Cafe 66

18:30–19:15 - Adult Tap Lessons

20:00–22:00 - Explorers - Raedwald Unit

Wednesday

09:30–10:30 - Talking Tots - Class 1

10:00–13:30 - Cafe 66

10:30–11:30 - Talking Tots - Class 2

16:00–18:15 - Tots Ballet Classes

Thursday

10:00–13:30 - Cafe 66

10:30–12:30 - Kesgrave Computer Club

14:00–14:30 - Jo Darby Theatre School

16:00–17:00 - Tots Ballet Classes

Friday

10:00–13:30 - Cafe 66

Saturday

Kesgrave Social Club

Monday

19:30–22:00 - Louisiana Linedance Club

Tuesday

Wednesday

10:00–12:00 - Kesgrave Pop Chorus

19:30–22:00 - Bingo

Thursday

Sunday